WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (31-MAR-21)
Board No: 13
Dealer: N, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 BARNEY BLOOMFIELD / SABINA WASERMAN 8 ALETHA HOY / GILLY HOLLIDAY-SMITH 1NT N 5H 10 180 12 8 2 SANDRA JACOBS / MARIA ANDERSON 10 SYDNEY COHEN / BARBARA COHEN 3 N AS 9 110 4 16 3 MARGOT MCGUINNESS / RACHEL DEBELAK 1 VILLI NIKOLOVSKI / BRUCE COHEN 1NT S JS 10 180 12 8 4 PETER WILSON / SUE WILSON 3 INMA SERRANO / MALCOLM WILSON 2NT S 5H 10 180 12 8 5 PATRICIA NEWSOME / WILLIAM O'RIORDAN 5 SYBILLA THOMPSON-JONES / RUTH MARKS 3NT N AS 9 600 18 2 6 LYNNE MASNICK / ANIKO KERI 9 CLAUDIE ALPHANDARY / METTINA PAVLAKIS 3NT S 9H 11 660 20 0 7 RALPH HIGGINS / IAN MACKLEY 11 JEANNETTE HIGGINS / GLENDA SAYERS 3NT S JS 8 100 0 20 8 SARA MACKELLAR / ROSEMARY BLUNDELL 2 BESSIE LOPATA / LENA COLLINS 3 N AS 9 110 4 16 9 LYNDSAY ARMSTRONG / TONI OGILVIE 4 ERIC MONTY / ANDREW VILEK 2 W KC 6 200 16 4 10 BARBARA HIGGS / JULIET MCGUIRE 6 ALAN ABRAHAMS / PAUL LOWINGER 2NT S JS 9 150 8 12 11 TRISH ROSS / ADRIENNE DAN 7 JUDITH RYCHTER / PHILLIP CHAPMAN 2 N AS 9 110 4 16
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 13 | ||||||||
BD: 13 | T43 | Dlr: N | ||||||
A | Vul: ALL | |||||||
Q982 | ||||||||
AKQ74 | ||||||||
J2 | AK987 | |||||||
Q96543 | T2 | |||||||
K54 | T73 | |||||||
T3 | J85 | |||||||
Q65 | ||||||||
KJ87 | ||||||||
AJ6 | ||||||||
962 | ||||||||
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 13 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 660 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
2 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
2NT by NS | +2 | 180 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +3 | 180 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +3 | 180 | 1 |
2NT by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |